Moringa seed oil is an advantageous oil in the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its emollient and skin moisturizing properties. It is a stable raw material with a high resistance to oxidation and commonly compared to Olive Oil, but it is considered a much lighter oil. Moringa seed oil, or Ben oil, is a popular element in personal care products such as hair creams, conditioners, skin lotions, and body butters. It is recommended in massage and aromatherapy since it spreads so easily on the skin without leaving a greasy residue. Moringa seed oil can also be used in cooking and for industrial purposes such as a lubricant for metals.
1) 100% natural skin moisturizer that leads to softer skin
2) Said to have Rejuvenating properties
3) Helps create thicker hair
4) Stronger nails
5) Great as a Massage Oil because it is light, penetrating and 99% odorless!
Buy 1 Gallon or More!
1 Gallon, 2 Gallon, 3 Gallon, 4 Gallons